4919 9th St NW Canton, OH 44708
Sippo Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $227,243
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 9th St NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $224,311, approximately $152 per square foot. 4919 9th St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Pfeiffer Intermediate School, Edison Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Briney Phillip M and Briney Joan M
Bought by
Briney Phillip M and Briney Joan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briney Phillip M | -- | Mcfarren Randy | |
| -- | $89,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $73,230 | $21,880 | $51,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $73,230 | $21,880 | $51,350 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $53,970 | $17,640 | $36,330 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $53,970 | $17,640 | $36,330 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $53,970 | $17,640 | $36,330 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $44,670 | $14,810 | $29,860 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $44,670 | $14,810 | $29,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map