Estimated Value: $308,287 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 Belcher Rd, Eden, NY 14057 and is currently estimated at $462,822, approximately $293 per square foot. 4919 Belcher Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including G.L. Priess Primary School, Eden Elementary School, and Eden Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2017 | $1,139 | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2016 | $2,769 | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $34,900 | $105,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map