4919 County Road 4 Swanton, OH 43558
Estimated Value: $188,103 - $336,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,224
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 County Road 4, Swanton, OH 43558 and is currently estimated at $260,526, approximately $117 per square foot. 4919 County Road 4 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Delta Elementary School, Pike-Delta-York Middle School, and Pike-Delta-York High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $84,570 | $14,110 | $70,460 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $84,570 | $14,110 | $70,460 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $84,570 | $14,110 | $70,460 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $63,950 | $11,760 | $52,190 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $63,950 | $11,760 | $52,190 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $63,950 | $11,760 | $52,190 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $48,130 | $11,480 | $36,650 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $48,130 | $11,480 | $36,650 |
| 2017 | $2,428 | $48,130 | $11,480 | $36,650 |
| 2016 | $2,452 | $48,130 | $11,480 | $36,650 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $48,130 | $11,480 | $36,650 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $48,130 | $11,480 | $36,650 |
| 2013 | $2,351 | $47,990 | $12,570 | $35,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map