4919 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $1,019,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $732,018, approximately $419 per square foot. 4919 E Maiden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Mosca Lesa H and Harris Robert J
Bought by
Williams Russell B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Russell B | $435,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $502,500 | $221,500 | $281,000 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $502,500 | $221,500 | $281,000 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $311,400 | $203,000 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $311,400 | $203,000 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $311,400 | $203,000 | $108,400 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $311,400 | $203,000 | $108,400 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $311,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,062 | $313,900 | $200,700 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $922 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $389,100 | $275,900 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $816 | $389,900 | $280,800 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map