5045 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Studio
--
Bath
4,060
Sq Ft
13.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5045 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650. 5045 E Maiden Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Pendleton Shannon L
Bought by
Mountain View Baptist Church Of Maiden N and Gilleland L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1946
Bought by
Mt View Baptist Church
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View Baptist Church Of Maiden N | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mt View Baptist Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,811,600 | $104,800 | $2,706,800 |
| 2024 | $117 | $2,811,600 | $104,800 | $2,706,800 |
| 2023 | $117 | $2,811,600 | $104,800 | $2,706,800 |
| 2022 | $117 | $2,030,400 | $104,800 | $1,925,600 |
| 2021 | $117 | $2,030,400 | $104,800 | $1,925,600 |
| 2020 | $117 | $2,030,400 | $104,800 | $1,925,600 |
| 2019 | $117 | $16,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $112 | $2,001,400 | $103,600 | $1,897,800 |
| 2017 | $112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,984,800 | $87,000 | $1,897,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,302,000 | $108,200 | $2,193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map