5145 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $66,510 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5145 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $160,378. 5145 E Maiden Rd is a home with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Aah Homes Llc
Bought by
Moretz Christian Davis and Blansett Victoria Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,892
Outstanding Balance
$47,237
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$113,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Mccall John Glen
Bought by
Aah Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moretz Christian Davis | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aah Homes Llc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Aah Homes Llc | $120 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moretz Christian Davis | $51,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Aah Homes Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $68 | $13,900 | $12,400 | $1,500 |
| 2024 | $68 | $13,900 | $12,400 | $1,500 |
| 2023 | $67 | $13,900 | $12,400 | $1,500 |
| 2022 | $98 | $13,900 | $12,400 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $98 | $13,900 | $12,400 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $98 | $13,900 | $12,400 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $98 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $90 | $13,200 | $12,200 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $90 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $78 | $13,200 | $12,200 | $1,000 |
| 2014 | $78 | $13,000 | $12,200 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map