4767 Kenneths Dr Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4767 Kenneths Dr, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $291,655, approximately $225 per square foot. 4767 Kenneths Dr is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Scott Steve Allen and Scott Steve Allen
Bought by
Killian Joshua L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,111
Outstanding Balance
$92,309
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$199,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1978
Bought by
Scott Joseph William and Scott Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1972
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1967
Sold by
Scott Joseph William
Bought by
Scott Evelyn H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killian Joshua L | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Scott Joseph William | -- | -- | |
| -- | $500 | -- | |
| Scott Evelyn H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Killian Joshua L | $111,111 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $225,200 | $14,500 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $225,200 | $14,500 | $210,700 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $140,700 | $14,500 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $992 | $140,700 | $14,500 | $126,200 |
| 2021 | $992 | $140,700 | $14,500 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $992 | $140,700 | $14,500 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $992 | $140,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $895 | $130,600 | $14,300 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $130,340 | $14,000 | $116,340 |
| 2014 | $406 | $132,700 | $15,000 | $117,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map