5105 E Maiden Rd Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $91,105 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,308
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5105 E Maiden Rd, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $198,026, approximately $151 per square foot. 5105 E Maiden Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Charles H. Tuttle Middle School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Tubbs Michael and Tubbs Frances
Bought by
Weaver Dana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Bought by
Holbrooks William Clyde and Holbrooks Vert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Dana | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Holbrooks William Clyde | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $163 | $33,100 | $20,900 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $163 | $33,100 | $20,900 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $160 | $33,100 | $20,900 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $233 | $33,100 | $20,900 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $233 | $33,100 | $20,900 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $233 | $33,100 | $20,900 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $233 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $233 | $34,000 | $20,500 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $233 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $671 | $112,700 | $20,500 | $92,200 |
| 2014 | $671 | $111,800 | $21,500 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map