4919 Hydrangea Ln Jurupa Valley, CA 91752
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $833,295 - $879,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 Hydrangea Ln, Jurupa Valley, CA 91752 and is currently estimated at $864,574, approximately $349 per square foot. 4919 Hydrangea Ln is a home with nearby schools including Del Sol Academy and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Rachuy Jason and Rachuy Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,864
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$758,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Cdcg Group Holdings Lp
Bought by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
Sold by
Cdcg Group Holdings Lp
Bought by
William Lyon Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rachuy Jason | $519,500 | First American Title Company | |
| William Lyon Homes Inc | $2,283,500 | First American Title Company | |
| William Lyon Homes Inc | $2,093,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rachuy Jason | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,099 | $590,852 | $136,534 | $454,318 |
| 2023 | $10,099 | $567,910 | $131,233 | $436,677 |
| 2022 | $9,770 | $556,775 | $128,660 | $428,115 |
| 2021 | $9,668 | $545,859 | $126,138 | $419,721 |
| 2020 | $9,548 | $540,263 | $124,845 | $415,418 |
| 2019 | $10,381 | $529,671 | $122,398 | $407,273 |
| 2018 | $9,022 | $419,881 | $201,007 | $218,874 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $197,066 | $197,066 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $193,202 | $193,202 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $165,725 | $165,725 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map