4919 Spring Rd Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4919 Spring Rd, Oak Lawn, IL 60453 and is currently estimated at $263,257, approximately $262 per square foot. 4919 Spring Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sward Elementary School, Kolmar Avenue Elementary School, and J Covington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Finlon Donna and Finlon Colleen
Bought by
Hernandez Jose C and Hernandez Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,361
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Davis Denise and Walsh Diane E
Bought by
Hernandez Jose C and Hernandez Kimberly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,361
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose C | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Hernandez Jose C | $130,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Jose C | $150,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,718 | $18,000 | $4,297 | $13,703 |
| 2024 | $4,718 | $18,000 | $4,297 | $13,703 |
| 2023 | $4,012 | $18,000 | $4,297 | $13,703 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $13,599 | $3,760 | $9,839 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $13,598 | $3,760 | $9,838 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $13,598 | $3,760 | $9,838 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $13,856 | $3,401 | $10,455 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $13,856 | $3,401 | $10,455 |
| 2017 | $3,917 | $13,856 | $3,401 | $10,455 |
| 2016 | $3,532 | $11,526 | $2,864 | $8,662 |
| 2015 | $3,431 | $11,526 | $2,864 | $8,662 |
| 2014 | $3,403 | $11,526 | $2,864 | $8,662 |
| 2013 | $4,197 | $14,867 | $2,864 | $12,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map