4925 Spring Rd Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 Spring Rd, Oak Lawn, IL 60453 and is currently estimated at $316,490, approximately $209 per square foot. 4925 Spring Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sward Elementary School, Kolmar Avenue Elementary School, and J Covington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2005
Sold by
King Michael C and King Antoinette R
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust #17638
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
King Michael C
Bought by
King Michael C and King Antoinette R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Dunlap Richard G and Dunlap Deborah A
Bought by
King Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Bank | -- | -- | |
| King Michael C | -- | -- | |
| King Michael | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $4,110 | $23,000 | $4,500 | $18,500 |
| 2022 | $4,110 | $16,583 | $3,938 | $12,645 |
| 2021 | $4,062 | $16,582 | $3,937 | $12,645 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $16,582 | $3,937 | $12,645 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $17,427 | $3,562 | $13,865 |
| 2018 | $4,150 | $17,427 | $3,562 | $13,865 |
| 2017 | $4,242 | $17,427 | $3,562 | $13,865 |
| 2016 | $4,013 | $14,539 | $3,000 | $11,539 |
| 2015 | $3,870 | $14,539 | $3,000 | $11,539 |
| 2014 | $4,074 | $15,127 | $3,000 | $12,127 |
| 2013 | $3,872 | $15,800 | $3,000 | $12,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map