492 Blue Heron Cir Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $618,340 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,154
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Blue Heron Cir, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $648,085, approximately $156 per square foot. 492 Blue Heron Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Nature Ridge Elementary School, Kenyon Woods Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Thakkar Nayan and Thakkar Minal
Bought by
Thakkar Nayan and Thakkar Minal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Orleans Rhil Lp
Bought by
Thakkar Nayan and Thakkar Minal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,855
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$453,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Realen Homes Lp
Bought by
Orleans Rhil Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thakkar Nayan | -- | None Available | |
| Thakkar Nayan | $527,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Orleans Rhil Lp | -- | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thakkar Nayan | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,469 | $59,000 | $8,476 | $50,524 |
| 2024 | $12,469 | $42,001 | $7,417 | $34,584 |
| 2023 | $12,026 | $42,001 | $7,417 | $34,584 |
| 2022 | $12,026 | $42,001 | $7,417 | $34,584 |
| 2021 | $13,401 | $38,596 | $2,913 | $35,683 |
| 2020 | $13,288 | $38,596 | $2,913 | $35,683 |
| 2019 | $13,332 | $43,367 | $2,913 | $40,454 |
| 2018 | $15,499 | $45,978 | $2,648 | $43,330 |
| 2017 | $15,251 | $45,978 | $2,648 | $43,330 |
| 2016 | $14,537 | $45,978 | $2,648 | $43,330 |
| 2015 | $13,801 | $40,724 | $2,383 | $38,341 |
| 2014 | $13,638 | $40,724 | $2,383 | $38,341 |
| 2013 | $13,079 | $40,724 | $2,383 | $38,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map