J
Seller's Agent in 2013
James Highberger
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $221,000
NEW PRICE! Completely remodeled 2 Bedroom and 1 Bath with 897 SF Living and 1330 Total SF. New kitchen cabinets, countertops, light fixtures and appliances. New flooring throughout. Home has a laundry room (accessed from outside). Convenient location, close to US 19, shopping, restaurants and support services. Currently active with contract, but will accept back-up offers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James Highberger
REMAX Marketing Specialists Listed on: 04/05/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Reciprocal with LM
Reciprocal with LM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khadim Aisha | $40,000 | Homes & Land Title Services | |
| Whitaker Jacqueline K | $20,500 | Homes & Land Title Services | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | $107,900 | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Auricchio Ralph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Auricchio Ralph | $21,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Auricchio Ralph | $21,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Auricchio Ralph | $21,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Auricchio Ralph | $86,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2013 12/06/13 | Sold | $40,000 | +60.0% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2013 06/05/13 | For Sale | $25,000 | +22.0% | $28 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Sold | $20,500 | -18.0% | $23 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2013 03/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2013 02/26/13 | For Sale | $25,000 | -- | $28 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $64,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $62,373 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $60,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $997 | $58,792 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $996 | $57,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $942 | $56,292 | $7,852 | $48,440 |
| 2019 | $1,299 | $53,113 | $7,521 | $45,592 |
| 2018 | $660 | $44,299 | $5,455 | $38,844 |
| 2017 | $896 | $40,916 | $6,777 | $34,139 |
| 2016 | $809 | $34,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $784 | $32,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $748 | $31,345 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
James Highberger
RE/MAX
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Ron Valure
RE/MAX
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bonnie Barbieri
RE/MAX
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Reciprocal with LM
Reciprocal with LM
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2144212
APN: R32-323-17-5020-0097-0100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.