492 Franklin Ln Livermore, CA 94551
Portola Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,260 - $1,038,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Franklin Ln, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $1,013,565, approximately $609 per square foot. 492 Franklin Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Kaiser Diann F and Diann F Kaiser Exempt Trust
Bought by
Kaiser William W and William W Kaiser Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,801
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$897,764
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2007
Sold by
Kaiser Diann F and Trust Three A
Bought by
Kaiser Diann F and Diann F Kaiser Exempt Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Wilkinson Bonita A G and Wilkinson Gerald G
Bought by
Wilkinson Bonita A G and Wilkinson Gerald G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaiser William W | $370,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Kaiser Diann F | -- | None Available | |
| Wilkinson Bonita A G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaiser William W | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,864 | $464,715 | $139,414 | $325,301 |
| 2024 | $7,864 | $455,606 | $136,682 | $318,924 |
| 2023 | $7,691 | $446,674 | $134,002 | $312,672 |
| 2022 | $7,526 | $437,917 | $131,375 | $306,542 |
| 2021 | $5,374 | $429,332 | $128,799 | $300,533 |
| 2020 | $7,023 | $424,933 | $127,480 | $297,453 |
| 2019 | $6,970 | $416,604 | $124,981 | $291,623 |
| 2018 | $6,771 | $408,438 | $122,531 | $285,907 |
| 2017 | $6,556 | $400,431 | $120,129 | $280,302 |
| 2016 | $6,103 | $392,580 | $117,774 | $274,806 |
| 2015 | $5,722 | $386,686 | $116,006 | $270,680 |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $379,112 | $113,733 | $265,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map