492 Grace Cove Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $250,696 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Grace Cove, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $259,674, approximately $236 per square foot. 492 Grace Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crosswind Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Patton Lisa
Bought by
Even Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Patton Lisa D
Bought by
Even Lisa D and Even Tron Keith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2013
Sold by
Patton Charles B
Bought by
Patton Charles Charlesb and Patton Lisa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1998
Sold by
Turner Robert L and Turner Joyce M
Bought by
Patton Charles B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,958
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Bowman Ruby D and Leatherwood Charlotte Y
Bought by
Turner Robert L and Turner Joyce M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,950
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Even Lisa | -- | Regency Title | |
| Even Lisa D | -- | Accommodation | |
| Patton Charles Charlesb | $110,000 | Realty Title | |
| Patton Charles B | $81,000 | -- | |
| Patton Charles B | $81,000 | -- | |
| Turner Robert L | $68,500 | -- | |
| Turner Robert L | $68,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patton Charles Charlesb | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Patton Charles B | $80,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Robert L | $47,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,424 | $57,300 | $15,375 | $41,925 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $46,350 | $7,700 | $38,650 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $46,350 | $7,700 | $38,650 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $46,350 | $7,700 | $38,650 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $46,350 | $7,700 | $38,650 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $32,375 | $7,700 | $24,675 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $30,350 | $7,700 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $30,350 | $7,700 | $22,650 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $30,350 | $7,700 | $22,650 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $26,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $26,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map