Seller's Agent in 2019
Crystl Lindgren
Northern Illinois Realty LLC
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $539,000
Wow a must see! Completely rehabbed from top to bottom! 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom master piece! Beautiful dark hardwood on main floor and quartz counter tops throughout home. Wait till you see this kitchen with a huge island, double oven, pantry and stainless steel appliances! Enjoy sitting by the fireplace or looking out at the beautiful water from your home, deck or patio. Every bedroom has a walk in closet. The master bedroom not only has a stunning master bath to include a shower and soaker tub, but also 2 sitting rooms. This beautiful home also comes with a finished, walk out basement with a wet bar. So much to mention you must come and take a look for yourself you won't be disappointed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Northern Illinois Realty LLC License #475124046 Listed on: 01/02/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuld Jochen | $402,500 | Attorney | |
| Pleasant Hill Construction Inc | $375,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Waddell Joshua K | -- | -- | |
| Waddell Joshua | -- | -- | |
| Waddell Joshua | $305,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuld Jochen | $362,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pleasant Hill Construction Inc | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waddell Joshua | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waddell Joshua | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | Sold | $402,500 | -1.6% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2019 04/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -2.4% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2019 01/02/19 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,709 | $161,518 | $14,327 | $147,191 |
| 2024 | $9,858 | $151,859 | $13,470 | $138,389 |
| 2023 | $9,858 | $119,564 | $10,605 | $108,959 |
| 2022 | $9,425 | $109,662 | $9,727 | $99,935 |
| 2021 | $8,973 | $102,950 | $9,132 | $93,818 |
| 2020 | $9,225 | $100,420 | $8,908 | $91,512 |
| 2019 | $9,077 | $98,220 | $8,713 | $89,507 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $21,051 | $8,449 | $12,602 |
| 2017 | $8,706 | $91,471 | $8,115 | $83,356 |
| 2016 | $9,030 | $92,383 | $16,494 | $75,889 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $86,949 | $15,524 | $71,425 |
| 2014 | $1,765 | $82,565 | $14,741 | $67,824 |
| 2013 | $1,765 | $84,147 | $15,023 | $69,124 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Crystl Lindgren
Northern Illinois Realty LLC
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gina Masello
My Path Properties, LLC
(847) 845-5141
13 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10163280
APN: 06-21-456-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.