492 Mount Prospect Ave Clifton, NJ 07012
Allwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,455 - $654,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Mount Prospect Ave, Clifton, NJ 07012 and is currently estimated at $617,364, approximately $463 per square foot. 492 Mount Prospect Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Clifton High School, St Andrew Elementary School, and New Hope School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Fritz Hervey S
Bought by
Mikulska Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,392
Interest Rate
5.63%
Estimated Equity
$433,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikulska Joanna | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikulska Joanna | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,540 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
| 2024 | $11,264 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
| 2022 | $11,100 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
| 2021 | $10,643 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
| 2020 | $10,678 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
| 2019 | $10,603 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
| 2018 | $10,542 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $10,428 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $10,225 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
| 2015 | $10,126 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $9,918 | $194,400 | $98,600 | $95,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map