492 W Pico Ave Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 W Pico Ave, Clovis, CA 93612 and is currently estimated at $385,515, approximately $266 per square foot. 492 W Pico Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Viking Elementary School, Ahwahnee Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Santangelo Anthony
Bought by
Ibrahim Magdy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,808
Outstanding Balance
$116,732
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,783
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2005
Sold by
Santangelo John Anthony and Santangelo June Lee
Bought by
Santangelo Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Magdy | $284,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Santangelo Anthony | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ibrahim Magdy | $226,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Santangelo Anthony | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,308 | $340,000 | $100,000 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $309,400 | $73,600 | $235,800 |
| 2022 | $3,725 | $297,600 | $70,800 | $226,800 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $248,000 | $59,000 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $2,774 | $221,500 | $52,700 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $2,579 | $210,000 | $50,000 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $187,200 | $48,100 | $139,100 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $175,000 | $45,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $160,000 | $45,000 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $163,700 | $40,900 | $122,800 |
| 2014 | $1,865 | $153,300 | $38,300 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map