492 Wares Cross Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Wares Cross Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $275,439, approximately $155 per square foot. 492 Wares Cross Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Franklin Forest Elementary School, and Hollis Hand Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Griffin Vance M
Bought by
Keith Michael and Keith Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1983
Bought by
Griffin Vance M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1970
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Michael | $179,900 | -- | |
| Griffin Vance M | $1,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $92,844 | $5,360 | $87,484 |
| 2024 | $2,046 | $76,992 | $5,360 | $71,632 |
| 2023 | $1,519 | $172 | $0 | $172 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $70,364 | $4,280 | $66,084 |
| 2021 | $1,860 | $63,660 | $3,720 | $59,940 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $63,660 | $3,720 | $59,940 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $63,600 | $3,720 | $59,880 |
| 2016 | $1,700 | $58,355 | $3,820 | $54,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map