492 Winthrop Dr Spring Hill, FL 34609
Estimated Value: $300,157 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 492 Winthrop Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34609 and is currently estimated at $322,539, approximately $176 per square foot. 492 Winthrop Dr is a home with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Nature Coast Technical High School, and Powell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2014
Sold by
Tondreau Normand G and Tondreau Aline M
Bought by
Normand G & Aline M Tondreau Family Revo and Tondreau Aline M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Tondreau Normand G and Tondreau Aline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normand G & Aline M Tondreau Family Revo | -- | Attorney | |
| Tondreau Normand G | $149,500 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $124,443 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $120,936 | -- | -- |