4920 Canal Place Conway, AR 72034
Estimated Value: $336,165 - $397,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Canal Place, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $368,041, approximately $158 per square foot. 4920 Canal Place is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Woodrow Cummins Elementary School, Ruth Doyle Intermediate School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Oak Grove Cemetery Inc
Bought by
Bakker Polly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Bought by
Hawks
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1999
Bought by
Ark Bldr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakker Polly | $1,300 | None Available | |
| Hawks | -- | -- | |
| Bakker | $190,000 | -- | |
| Ark Bldr | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,971 | $63,940 | $6,800 | $57,140 |
| 2024 | $1,971 | $63,940 | $6,800 | $57,140 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $47,240 | $6,800 | $40,440 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $47,240 | $6,800 | $40,440 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $47,240 | $6,800 | $40,440 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $40,980 | $6,800 | $34,180 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $40,980 | $6,800 | $34,180 |
| 2018 | $1,621 | $40,980 | $6,800 | $34,180 |
| 2017 | $1,621 | $40,980 | $6,800 | $34,180 |
| 2016 | $1,621 | $38,950 | $6,800 | $32,150 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $40,640 | $6,800 | $33,840 |
| 2014 | $1,621 | $40,640 | $6,800 | $33,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map