Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimberly McJunkin
LPT Realty
12 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,777 - $497,000
Incredible East side location! Fantastic 2 story home with space galore! 4 bedrooms and potentially 5, 4 bathrooms, 3 living areas, formal dining room along with a breakfast nook, private office/bonus room and a 3rd car garage widened and deep enough for your truck! Lots of extra parking and RV parking, mature landscaping, automatic sprinkler, and shed with electricity. Main floor features 2 separate living areas and living room and recreation room with pool table in the basement along with a wet bar
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty License #RE-14190 Listed on: 07/13/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Zachary Taylor
Rocky Mountain Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Kyle | -- | American Title Agency | |
| Swisher Matthew Tyler | -- | None Available | |
| Hagen Carey Edward | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Johnson Garry W | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Garry W | -- | -- | |
| Keith Scott | -- | -- | |
| Keith Scott | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggs Kyle | $410,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Swisher Matthew Tyler | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2020 10/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $30,743 | $4,578 | $26,165 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $40,828 | $5,534 | $35,294 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $39,985 | $6,011 | $33,974 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $33,159 | $4,941 | $28,218 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $30,778 | $5,108 | $25,670 |
| 2020 | $2,231 | $30,609 | $8,360 | $22,249 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $30,167 | $6,666 | $23,501 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $34,350 | $6,666 | $27,684 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $34,337 | $6,666 | $27,671 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $33,761 | $6,061 | $27,700 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $33,191 | $6,061 | $27,130 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimberly McJunkin
LPT Realty
12 in this area
67 Total Sales
Z
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Zachary Taylor
Rocky Mountain Real Estate
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20203775
APN: 33-78-18-2-0-801400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.