4920 Justin Rd Columbus, OH 43227
Shady Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,219 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Justin Rd, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $231,305, approximately $170 per square foot. 4920 Justin Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Shady Lane Elementary School, Sherwood Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Howard Jacqueline E
Bought by
Hairston Teniqka L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,100
Outstanding Balance
$51,801
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1988
Bought by
Howard Jacqueline E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hairston Teniqka L | $94,000 | Amerititle | |
| Howard Jacqueline E | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hairston Teniqka L | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $62,170 | $16,140 | $46,030 |
| 2024 | $2,790 | $62,170 | $16,140 | $46,030 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $62,160 | $16,135 | $46,025 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $30,770 | $6,060 | $24,710 |
| 2021 | $1,599 | $30,770 | $6,060 | $24,710 |
| 2020 | $1,601 | $30,770 | $6,060 | $24,710 |
| 2019 | $1,503 | $24,780 | $4,830 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $24,780 | $4,830 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $24,780 | $4,830 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $22,720 | $5,010 | $17,710 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $22,720 | $5,010 | $17,710 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $22,720 | $5,010 | $17,710 |
| 2013 | $794 | $26,705 | $5,880 | $20,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map