Seller's Agent in 2021
Adam Johnson
eXp Realty, LLC- MN
(218) 260-4951
7 in this area
155 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $691,027 - $764,000
A rare opportunity to call one of the most sought after Lake Superior properties in Duluth yours! Home needs extensive rehab or remove and build your dream home on this 101' x 374' lot! Existing home is 4 bed, 4 bath, estate on .94 acres! Amazing views of Lake Superior throughout the home with large windows for optimal lake views! Dining room, eat-in kitchen, Large living room with decorative fireplace for entertaining, bedroom and 3/4 bath all on the main level. Lower level offers laundry, 3/4 bath, family room, and additional bedroom and storage/utility area. There is also an office/bedroom and 3/4 bath by the back entry. The upper level offers the Master bedroom with door to balcony, an additional full bath with private commode area, and an additional bedroom. Landscaped grounds, a deck by the lake, concrete patio, 2 car detached garage and plenty of parking! This property has stairs leading right to the beautiful beach! You won't want to miss out on this unbelievable opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duba John D | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Duba John D | $500,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schmaedeke Gregg W | -- | Ati Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duba John D | $351,000 | |
| Closed | Duba John D | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmaedeke Gregg W | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2021 10/29/21 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2021 09/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2021 09/03/21 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,704 | $721,600 | $497,500 | $224,100 |
| 2023 | $10,552 | $312,500 | $312,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,786 | $442,900 | $290,100 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $6,646 | $412,000 | $290,100 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $6,838 | $412,000 | $290,100 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $6,862 | $412,000 | $290,100 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $6,420 | $416,400 | $238,700 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $6,894 | $416,500 | $238,800 | $177,700 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,274 | $335,000 | $190,100 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $7,274 | $474,100 | $120,700 | $353,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Adam Johnson
eXp Realty, LLC- MN
(218) 260-4951
7 in this area
155 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6099482
APN: 010296000470
Ask me questions while you tour the home.