4920 Philrose Dr Jacksonville, FL 32217
San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,058 - $420,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Philrose Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $397,265, approximately $169 per square foot. 4920 Philrose Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Beauclerc Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2006
Sold by
Gazaleh Kamil F
Bought by
Gazaleh Kamil F and Gazaleh Fred K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gazaleh Kamil F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,360 | $151,241 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,133 | $151,241 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $146,979 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $142,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $138,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $134,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $132,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,676 | $126,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $124,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $121,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $119,272 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $118,443 | $0 | $0 |