4920 Rosalind Ln Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $1,189,000 - $1,469,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,557
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Rosalind Ln, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $1,331,637, approximately $374 per square foot. 4920 Rosalind Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Indian Springs Elementary School, Hyatts Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Aschenbrand Richard A and Aschenbrand Joan C
Bought by
Achenbrand Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Cugini & Capoccia Builders Inc
Bought by
Aschenbrand Richard A and Aschenbrand Joan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Achenbrand Richard A | -- | Attorney | |
| Aschenbrand Richard A | $715,700 | Peak Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aschenbrand Richard A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,854 | $426,900 | $85,890 | $341,010 |
| 2023 | $21,973 | $426,900 | $85,890 | $341,010 |
| 2022 | $18,609 | $289,250 | $56,600 | $232,650 |
| 2021 | $18,723 | $289,250 | $56,600 | $232,650 |
| 2020 | $18,813 | $289,250 | $56,600 | $232,650 |
| 2019 | $16,686 | $268,110 | $56,600 | $211,510 |
| 2018 | $16,764 | $268,110 | $56,600 | $211,510 |
| 2017 | $16,589 | $244,690 | $52,960 | $191,730 |
| 2016 | $16,233 | $244,690 | $52,960 | $191,730 |
| 2015 | $14,680 | $244,690 | $52,960 | $191,730 |
| 2014 | $14,882 | $244,690 | $52,960 | $191,730 |
| 2013 | $14,751 | $237,310 | $52,960 | $184,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map