4920 Topaz Ave Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $681,371
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4920 Topaz Ave, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $592,343, approximately $380 per square foot. 4920 Topaz Ave is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $222,260 | $83,046 | $139,214 |
| 2023 | $2,412 | $213,631 | $79,822 | $133,809 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $209,443 | $78,257 | $131,186 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $205,337 | $76,723 | $128,614 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $203,233 | $75,937 | $127,296 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $199,249 | $74,449 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $195,343 | $72,990 | $122,353 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $191,513 | $71,559 | $119,954 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $187,758 | $70,156 | $117,602 |
| 2015 | $2,121 | $184,939 | $69,103 | $115,836 |
| 2014 | $2,082 | $181,317 | $67,750 | $113,567 |
Source: Public Records
Map