L
Seller's Agent in 2012
LYNDA MARTZ, Broker
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $442,000
Over 1/2 acre lot with room for RV parking, large shop, inground pool, and nice landscaping with covered deck. Interior has spacious floor plan with large inside laundry room. Just needs a few cosmetic repairs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LYNDA MARTZ, Broker
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group Listed on: 11/08/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Stephen W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Watson Stephen W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Watson Steve | $191,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Union Bank N A | $132,189 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Tomaino Bruno | -- | -- | |
| Tomaino Joyce | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Stephen W | $146,000 | |
| Closed | Watson Stephen W | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Watson Steve | $186,158 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomaino Joyce | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Tomaino Joyce | $140,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2012 01/09/12 | Sold | $191,000 | -4.0% | $113 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2011 11/30/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2011 11/07/11 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $239,893 | $50,235 | $189,658 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $235,190 | $49,250 | $185,940 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $230,580 | $48,285 | $182,295 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $226,060 | $47,339 | $178,721 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $221,628 | $46,411 | $175,217 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $219,357 | $45,936 | $173,421 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $215,057 | $45,036 | $170,021 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $210,841 | $44,153 | $166,688 |
| 2017 | $2,320 | $206,708 | $43,288 | $163,420 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $202,656 | $42,440 | $160,216 |
| 2015 | $2,217 | $199,613 | $41,803 | $157,810 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $195,704 | $40,985 | $154,719 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
LYNDA MARTZ, Broker
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11-4689
APN: 048-160-045-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.