4921 Busch Rd Washington, MO 63090
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $568,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,525
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4921 Busch Rd, Washington, MO 63090 and is currently estimated at $490,331, approximately $321 per square foot. 4921 Busch Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Washington High School and St. John The Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Busch John A and Busch Marie A
Bought by
The Joan A Busch Revocable Living Trust and The Marie A Busch Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1995
Sold by
Busch Dennis
Bought by
Busch John A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joan A Busch Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Busch John A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $31,069 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $28,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $28,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,525 | $27,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $27,451 | $0 | $0 |