NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4921 E 90th St Cleveland, OH 44125

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $143,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,769 Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4921 E 90th St, Cleveland, OH 44125 and is currently estimated at $131,790, approximately $74 per square foot. 4921 E 90th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Garfield Heights High School, North Shore High School, and Holy Name Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Effner John M and Effner Lori A
Bought by
Torres Paula M
Current Estimated Value
$131,790

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,781
Outstanding Balance
$43,021
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,769

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Karlon Cheryl A
Bought by
Effner John M and Effner Lori A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
7.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1987
Sold by
Johnston Andrew S and Johnston Margaret
Bought by
Karlon Cheryl A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1982
Sold by
Johnston Andrew S
Bought by
Johnston Andrew S and Johnston Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1980
Sold by
Kizyma Catherine
Bought by
Johnston Andrew S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Torres Paula M $67,000 Ohio Real Title
Effner John M $88,000 --
Karlon Cheryl A -- --
Johnston Andrew S -- --
Johnston Andrew S $38,000 --
Kizyma Catherine -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Torres Paula M $65,781
Previous Owner Effner John M $70,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,987 $36,015 $8,015 $28,000
2024 $3,707 $36,015 $8,015 $28,000
2023 $2,608 $23,070 $5,460 $17,610
2022 $2,569 $23,070 $5,460 $17,610
2021 $2,712 $23,070 $5,460 $17,610
2020 $2,336 $18,450 $4,380 $14,070
2019 $2,315 $52,700 $12,500 $40,200
2018 $2,285 $18,450 $4,380 $14,070
2017 $2,271 $16,950 $3,470 $13,480
2016 $2,304 $16,950 $3,470 $13,480
2015 $2,530 $16,950 $3,470 $13,480
2014 $2,530 $20,660 $4,240 $16,420
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.