NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $400,000 - $568,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,025 Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Gated Parking
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • 1-minute walk to Old East Dallas Work Yard Park
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of February 2025

See the charm of this 1916 half duplex located in the heart of central Dallas. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom is perfect for someone wanting a spacious rental without a high price tag! This home is a true gem, showcasing original hardwood floors, unique details, and a cozy ambiance that exudes character. You are minutes to Lower Greenville, Deep Ellum and Downtown. Don’t miss out on this incredible well-priced find!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kelsey Ledford

Smart City Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-586-0519 License #0727086 Listed on: 01/16/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

NON MLS

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1916

Lot Details

  • 7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Half Duplex
  • Attached Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,025 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,450
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • $47 Application Fee
  • Legal Lot and Block 19 / 11420
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000152629000000

Community Details

Overview

  • J D Aldredge Rev Subdivision
  • Property managed by Landlord

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $250
  • 2 Pets Allowed
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1916

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Deposit Amount: 1450
  • Pet Deposit: 250
  • Lease Conditions: Application Fee, Credit Report
  • Lease Type: 1 Year Plus
  • Number Of Pets Allowed: 2
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Application Fee: 47

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Duplex
  • Structural Style: Attached or 1/2 Duplex
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Restrictions: No Mobile Home, No Smoking
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Property Managed By: Landlord
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Attribution Contact: 214-586-0519
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1025.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: No
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1
  • Room Count: 3
  • Appliances: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gated, Gravel, No Garage

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1720
  • Parcel Number: 00000152629000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1720
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7492.3200

Green Features

  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1916

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 11420
  • Tax Lot: 19

Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Streeter Lene and Streeter Lene A
Bought by
5927 Lindell Llc
Current Estimated Value
$460,921

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
5927 Lindell Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
02/10/2025 02/10/25 Price Changed $1,250 -13.8% $1 / Sq Ft
01/16/2025 01/16/25 For Rent $1,450 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,346 $312,140 $150,000 $162,140
2024 $6,346 $321,790 $150,000 $171,790
2023 $6,346 $236,620 $112,500 $124,120
2022 $5,916 $236,620 $112,500 $124,120
2021 $5,394 $204,470 $112,500 $91,970
2020 $5,547 $204,470 $112,500 $91,970
2019 $3,468 $121,900 $112,500 $9,400
2018 $2,447 $90,000 $13,500 $76,500
2017 $2,447 $90,000 $13,500 $76,500
2016 $2,447 $90,000 $13,500 $76,500
2015 $2,469 $90,000 $13,500 $76,500
2014 $2,469 $90,000 $13,500 $76,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20819627

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000152629000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.