4922 E Side Ave Dallas, TX 75214
Old East Dallas Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4922 E Side Ave, Dallas, TX 75214. 4922 E Side Ave is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Mount Auburn Elementary School, J L Long Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,303 | $472,330 | $165,000 | $307,330 |
| 2024 | $9,303 | $472,330 | $165,000 | $307,330 |
| 2023 | $9,303 | $346,850 | $123,750 | $223,100 |
| 2022 | $8,673 | $346,850 | $123,750 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $7,790 | $295,310 | $123,750 | $171,560 |
| 2020 | $8,011 | $295,310 | $123,750 | $171,560 |
| 2019 | $3,753 | $131,900 | $123,750 | $8,150 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $110,590 | $14,850 | $95,740 |
| 2017 | $3,007 | $110,590 | $14,850 | $95,740 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $110,590 | $14,850 | $95,740 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $110,590 | $14,850 | $95,740 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $73,930 | $14,850 | $59,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map