4921 Petit Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Pleasant Valley Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $914,269 - $1,102,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
3,794
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4921 Petit Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $984,067, approximately $259 per square foot. 4921 Petit Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Julien Hathaway Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2012
Sold by
Lu Sinin and Zhou Hong
Bought by
Zhou Hong and Lu Sinin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,881
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$780,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Zhou Hong
Bought by
Lu Sinin and Zhou Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2011
Sold by
Lu Sinin
Bought by
Zhou Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Tellez Abelino and Tellez Guadalupe
Bought by
Zhou Hong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Tellez Abelino and Tellez Guadalupe
Bought by
Tellez Abelino and Tellez Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Gemcro Annuity Trust
Bought by
Tellez Abelino and Tellez Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Dale Warren A and Dale Deedre C
Bought by
Dale Warren A and Dale Deedre C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Hong | -- | Lsi | |
| Lu Sinin | -- | None Available | |
| Zhou Hong | -- | Lawyers Title Vn | |
| Zhou Hong | $400,000 | Lawyers Title Vn | |
| Tellez Abelino | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tellez Abelino | $1,450,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Property Resources Inc | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Dale Warren A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Hong | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Zhou Hong | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Property Resources Inc | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,012 | $502,411 | $265,024 | $237,387 |
| 2024 | $6,012 | $492,560 | $259,827 | $232,733 |
| 2023 | $5,659 | $482,902 | $254,732 | $228,170 |
| 2022 | $5,542 | $473,434 | $249,737 | $223,697 |
| 2021 | $5,611 | $464,151 | $244,840 | $219,311 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $459,394 | $242,331 | $217,063 |
| 2019 | $5,543 | $450,387 | $237,580 | $212,807 |
| 2018 | $5,339 | $441,557 | $232,922 | $208,635 |
| 2017 | $5,166 | $432,900 | $228,355 | $204,545 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $424,413 | $223,878 | $200,535 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $418,040 | $220,516 | $197,524 |
| 2014 | $4,906 | $409,835 | $216,188 | $193,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map