NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4922 Chateau Dr Godfrey, IL 62035

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $281,243

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,486 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4922 Chateau Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $266,811, approximately $179 per square foot. 4922 Chateau Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Gilson Brown Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Owen Stephen L
Bought by
Owen Stephen L and Owen Tamara L
Current Estimated Value
$266,811

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Owen Jo Ann and Owen Stephen L
Bought by
Owen Stephen L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Owen Stephen L -- None Available
Owen Stephen $140,000 Tri County Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,840 $78,740 $15,620 $63,120
2024 $3,840 $73,610 $14,600 $59,010
2023 $3,840 $67,960 $13,480 $54,480
2022 $3,974 $62,150 $12,330 $49,820
2021 $3,533 $58,450 $11,600 $46,850
2020 $3,452 $57,190 $11,350 $45,840
2019 $3,514 $55,690 $11,050 $44,640
2018 $3,450 $53,320 $10,580 $42,740
2017 $3,277 $53,320 $10,580 $42,740
2016 $3,183 $53,320 $10,580 $42,740
2015 $2,840 $51,640 $10,250 $41,390
2014 $2,840 $51,640 $10,250 $41,390
2013 $2,840 $51,640 $10,250 $41,390
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.