4922 Maiden Ln La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $909,000 - $1,013,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4922 Maiden Ln, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $981,416, approximately $452 per square foot. 4922 Maiden Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2020
Sold by
Race Caterina
Bought by
Race Caterina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Race Franco and Race Caterina
Bought by
Race Franco and Race Caterina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2006
Sold by
Race Franco and Race Caterina
Bought by
Race Franco and Race Caterina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Race Caterina | -- | None Available | |
| Race Franco | -- | None Available | |
| Race Franco | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Race Franco | -- | None Available | |
| Race Franco | -- | New Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Race Franco | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Race Franco | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $223,712 | $37,086 | $186,626 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $219,326 | $36,359 | $182,967 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $215,027 | $35,647 | $179,380 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $210,812 | $34,949 | $175,863 |
| 2021 | $3,154 | $206,679 | $34,264 | $172,415 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $204,561 | $33,913 | $170,648 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $200,551 | $33,249 | $167,302 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $196,620 | $32,598 | $164,022 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $192,765 | $31,959 | $160,806 |
| 2016 | $2,915 | $188,986 | $31,333 | $157,653 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $186,148 | $30,863 | $155,285 |
| 2014 | $2,836 | $182,503 | $30,259 | $152,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map