Estimated Value: $378,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 49232 Violet St, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $478,697, approximately $341 per square foot. 49232 Violet St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Ca Kaufman and Ca Broad
Bought by
Rivera Julian and Rivera Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,245
Outstanding Balance
$7,542
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$471,155
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Julian | $105,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Julian | $95,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $156,318 | $40,696 | $115,622 |
| 2023 | $3,150 | $150,250 | $39,117 | $111,133 |
| 2022 | $2,882 | $147,304 | $38,350 | $108,954 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $144,417 | $37,599 | $106,818 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $142,937 | $37,214 | $105,723 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $140,135 | $36,485 | $103,650 |
| 2018 | $2,408 | $137,388 | $35,771 | $101,617 |
| 2017 | $2,406 | $134,695 | $35,070 | $99,625 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $132,055 | $34,383 | $97,672 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $130,072 | $33,867 | $96,205 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $127,525 | $33,204 | $94,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map