4924 Birdseye Rd Helena, MT 59602
Birdseye NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 Birdseye Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $589,560, approximately $378 per square foot. 4924 Birdseye Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Trinity School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Last Chance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2024
Sold by
Carter John B
Bought by
Carter John B and Carter Lolita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Carter Janis C
Bought by
Carter John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter John B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carter John B | $36,816 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $578,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,018 | $434,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $434,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,635 | $316,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $316,800 | $0 | $0 |