4924 County Road 248 Arcadia, OH 44804
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $340,084
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 County Road 248, Arcadia, OH 44804 and is currently estimated at $312,271, approximately $177 per square foot. 4924 County Road 248 is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Arcadia Elementary School, Arcadia High School, and The Center for Autism & Dyslexia.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,796 | $90,460 | $10,190 | $80,270 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $90,460 | $10,190 | $80,270 |
| 2022 | $2,839 | $90,460 | $10,190 | $80,270 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $81,130 | $10,090 | $71,040 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $81,130 | $10,090 | $71,040 |
| 2019 | $2,595 | $81,130 | $10,090 | $71,040 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $70,880 | $8,770 | $62,110 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $70,880 | $8,770 | $62,110 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $70,880 | $8,770 | $62,110 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $68,290 | $8,770 | $59,520 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $68,290 | $8,770 | $59,520 |
| 2012 | $2,438 | $68,290 | $8,770 | $59,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map