4924 Leonis St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $541,129 - $621,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
689
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 Leonis St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $599,282, approximately $869 per square foot. 4924 Leonis St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Balas Darlene and Mckinney Kyrstlen
Bought by
Balas Darlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Balas Darlene and Will Of Charles Hidebrant
Bought by
Balas Darlene and Mckinney Kyrstien
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balas Darlene | -- | None Available | |
| Balas Darlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,426 | $40,381 | $24,972 | $15,409 |
| 2024 | $6,426 | $39,590 | $24,483 | $15,107 |
| 2023 | $6,421 | $38,814 | $24,003 | $14,811 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $38,054 | $23,533 | $14,521 |
| 2021 | $6,373 | $37,309 | $23,072 | $14,237 |
| 2020 | $749 | $36,928 | $22,836 | $14,092 |
| 2019 | $731 | $36,205 | $22,389 | $13,816 |
| 2018 | $663 | $35,496 | $21,950 | $13,546 |
| 2016 | $624 | $34,120 | $21,099 | $13,021 |
| 2015 | $597 | $33,609 | $20,783 | $12,826 |
| 2014 | $596 | $32,951 | $20,376 | $12,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map