4924 Manning Ct Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4924 Manning Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $373,189, approximately $268 per square foot. 4924 Manning Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Edwin W. Chittum Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Quiney Patrick M
Bought by
Quiney Patrick M and Quiney Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Quiney Patrick M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$141,177
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Atlantic Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Boatwright Ronald J
Bought by
Hicks Joseph F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quiney Patrick M | -- | None Available | |
| Quiney Patrick M | $210,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $248,427 | -- | |
| Hicks Joseph F | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quiney Patrick M | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Joseph F | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Joseph F | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $327,300 | $160,000 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $3,259 | $322,700 | $160,000 | $162,700 |
| 2023 | $2,751 | $298,800 | $145,000 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $271,400 | $125,000 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $238,400 | $105,000 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $232,900 | $105,000 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $222,900 | $95,000 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $218,200 | $80,000 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $219,200 | $85,000 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $2,302 | $219,200 | $85,000 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $2,291 | $218,200 | $80,000 | $138,200 |
| 2014 | $2,291 | $218,200 | $80,000 | $138,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map