4925 Halen St Palmdale, CA 93552
East Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,262 - $470,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 Halen St, Palmdale, CA 93552 and is currently estimated at $449,316, approximately $319 per square foot. 4925 Halen St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, Shadow Hills Middle School, and Knight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Sancheti Alok and Sancheti Anita
Bought by
Sancheti Alok and Sancheti Anita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
Sold by
Sancheti Alok
Bought by
Sancheti Alok and Sancheti Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,512
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,804
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Sancheti Alok
Bought by
Sanchetti Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,129,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,794,676
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,345,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2013
Sold by
Sancheti Alok
Bought by
Sancheti Alok and Sancheti Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Sancheti Alok
Bought by
Sancheti Alok and Sancheti Anita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Sancheti Anita
Bought by
Sancheti Alok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Blancaflor Norman D
Bought by
Sancheti Alok
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Blancaflor Norman D
Bought by
Blancaflor Norman D and Blancaflor Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Blancaflor Carmen Elena
Bought by
Blancaflor Norman D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,788
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
King Maryanne V
Bought by
Blancaflor Norman D and Blancaflor Myla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,788
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
King Maryanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,892
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Chavez Phillip
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sancheti Alok | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Sancheti Alok | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Sancheti Alok | -- | Accommodation | |
| Sancheti Alok | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sanchetti Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sancheti Alok | -- | Chicago Title Company Escrow | |
| Sancheti Alok | -- | None Available | |
| Sancheti Alok | -- | None Available | |
| Sancheti Alok | -- | None Available | |
| Sancheti Alok | $95,000 | Ortc | |
| Blancaflor Norman D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Blancaflor Norman D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Blancaflor Norman D | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| King Maryanne | $70,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $114,381 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sancheti Alok | $172,500 | |
| Open | Sancheti Alok | $3,129,500 | |
| Closed | Sancheti Alok | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blancaflor Norman D | $157,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Blancaflor Norman D | $137,788 | |
| Previous Owner | King Maryanne | $69,892 | |
| Closed | Blancaflor Norman D | $8,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $122,613 | $24,519 | $98,094 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $120,210 | $24,039 | $96,171 |
| 2023 | $2,484 | $117,854 | $23,568 | $94,286 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $115,544 | $23,106 | $92,438 |
| 2021 | $2,341 | $113,279 | $22,653 | $90,626 |
| 2020 | $2,306 | $112,118 | $22,421 | $89,697 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $109,921 | $21,982 | $87,939 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $107,766 | $21,551 | $86,215 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $103,583 | $20,715 | $82,868 |
| 2015 | $2,093 | $102,028 | $20,404 | $81,624 |
| 2014 | -- | $100,031 | $20,005 | $80,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map