4925 Log Cabin Dr Macon, GA 31204
Estimated Value: $86,785 - $112,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 Log Cabin Dr, Macon, GA 31204 and is currently estimated at $96,696, approximately $84 per square foot. 4925 Log Cabin Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Veterans Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Charles E Estate
Bought by
Daniel Susie Mae and Daniel Darrel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Susie Mae | -- | -- | |
| -- | $41,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $28,874 | $3,360 | $25,514 |
| 2024 | $733 | $28,874 | $3,360 | $25,514 |
| 2023 | $628 | $24,745 | $3,360 | $21,385 |
| 2022 | $684 | $19,768 | $3,610 | $16,158 |
| 2021 | $491 | $12,918 | $2,236 | $10,682 |
| 2020 | $405 | $13,958 | $2,556 | $11,402 |
| 2019 | $586 | $14,972 | $3,003 | $11,969 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $14,972 | $3,003 | $11,969 |
| 2017 | $561 | $14,972 | $3,003 | $11,969 |
| 2016 | $515 | $14,888 | $3,003 | $11,885 |
| 2015 | $729 | $14,888 | $3,003 | $11,885 |
| 2014 | $280 | $14,888 | $3,003 | $11,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map