4925 Riverwatch Dr Cincinnati, OH 45238
Delhi Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,937 - $352,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 Riverwatch Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45238 and is currently estimated at $333,234, approximately $172 per square foot. 4925 Riverwatch Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Delshire Elementary School, Delhi Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Ramhit Prakash and Ramhit Khushawatee L
Bought by
Ramhit Prakash and Ramhit Khushawatee L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Seissiger Susan Oliver and Seissiger Richard P
Bought by
Ramhit Prakash and Leela Ramhit K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,273
Outstanding Balance
$112,347
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,887
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Seissiger Richard P and Seissiger Susan Oliver
Bought by
Seissiger Susan Oliver
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramhit Prakash | -- | Lsi | |
| Ramhit Prakash | $167,500 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Seissiger Susan Oliver | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramhit Prakash | $165,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,654 | $95,183 | $10,392 | $84,791 |
| 2023 | $5,533 | $95,183 | $10,392 | $84,791 |
| 2022 | $3,735 | $57,093 | $9,041 | $48,052 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $57,093 | $9,041 | $48,052 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $57,093 | $9,041 | $48,052 |
| 2019 | $3,384 | $46,796 | $7,410 | $39,386 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $46,796 | $7,410 | $39,386 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $46,796 | $7,410 | $39,386 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $55,692 | $7,819 | $47,873 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $55,692 | $7,819 | $47,873 |
| 2014 | $3,639 | $55,692 | $7,819 | $47,873 |
| 2013 | $3,604 | $58,625 | $8,232 | $50,393 |
Source: Public Records
Map