4925 S Linder Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $400,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 S Linder Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $373,040, approximately $202 per square foot. 4925 S Linder Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Charles J Sahs Elementary School, Reavis High School, and Academy for Global Citizenship.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Freeman Perry A
Bought by
Guzman Juan and Guzman Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Tcf National Bank
Bought by
Freeman Perry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Juan | $35,000 | Millennium Title Group Ltd | |
| Freeman Perry A | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Perry A | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $19,501 | $2,993 | $16,508 |
| 2024 | $4,337 | $19,501 | $2,993 | $16,508 |
| 2023 | $3,401 | $19,501 | $2,993 | $16,508 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $13,637 | $2,599 | $11,038 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $13,635 | $2,598 | $11,037 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $16,128 | $2,598 | $13,530 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $16,169 | $2,362 | $13,807 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $16,169 | $2,362 | $13,807 |
| 2017 | $4,444 | $17,929 | $2,362 | $15,567 |
| 2016 | $552 | $1,968 | $1,968 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $1,968 | $1,968 | $0 |
| 2014 | $512 | $1,968 | $1,968 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,348 | $6,851 | $1,968 | $4,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map