NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $288,330 - $399,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
828 Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 23, 2018

Last sale price $200,000 $242 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,111 / mo

61 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Screened Porch
  • Detached Garage
  • 5-minute walk to LaFollette Park

About This Home

As of July 2018

UPDATED 2017 FEATURING 1ST FL: LIV RM, SEP DIN RM, 1 BEDRM W/HDWD FLOORS, BRIGHT KITCHEN W/GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, CERAMIC TILE FLRS, NEW CABINETS, SS APPLIANCES. 2ND FLOOR OFFERS 2 BEDROOMS & FULL BATH. LOWER LEVEL W/ FULL BATH, LAUNDRY RM & PLENTY SPACE & STORAGE. NEW SIDING OVER BRICK, NEWER WINDOWS, 2 CAR GARAGE...BIG YARD & DECK READY FOR YOUR SUMMER COOK OUTS. SHOW WITH CONFIDENCE.......THIS IS THE ONE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dora DeLarye

Chicagoland Brokers, Inc. License #475136897 Listed on: 03/22/2018

Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Francisco Diaz

Diaz Homes Realty License #471011725

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built | Renovated

  • 1911 | 2017

Lot Details

  • 3,746

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built | Renovated

1911 | 2017

Lot Details

3,746 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Recent Rehab: Yes
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Rehab Year: 2017
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Estimated Year Built: 1911
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Number Of Rooms: 6
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 14X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Bathroom Rough-In
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Laundry: Dimensions: 6X10, On Level: Basement, Flooring: Other
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 14X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Windows: None
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Hardwood, Windows: None
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 828
  • Dining Room Type: Separate

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Standard Chicago Lot
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick, Frame
  • Exterior Property Features: Deck, Porch Screened
  • Exposure: N (North)

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Detached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Assessed Sq Ft: 828

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30X125
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard
  • Parcel Identification Number: 16042140120000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2510.82

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2018
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.98%
Current Estimated Value
$339,833

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,833
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$168,755
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,078

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2018
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-6.98%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$168,755
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,078

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Per Square Foot Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cazares Jessica -- None Available
Cazares Elvy Noe $200,000 Chicago Title
Per Square Foot Llc $32,500 Fatc
Citimortgage Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cazares Elvy Noe $196,377
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/23/2018 07/23/18 Sold $200,000 -5.0% $242 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2018 04/24/18 Price Changed $210,500 -2.1% $254 / Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 For Sale $215,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,587 $20,001 $4,688 $15,313
2024 $3,587 $20,001 $4,688 $15,313
2023 $3,497 $17,000 $3,750 $13,250
2022 $3,497 $17,000 $3,750 $13,250
2021 $3,419 $17,000 $3,750 $13,250
2020 $2,559 $11,487 $3,656 $7,831
2019 $2,564 $12,764 $3,656 $9,108
2018 $2,521 $12,764 $3,656 $9,108
2017 $2,474 $11,492 $3,187 $8,305
2016 $2,511 $12,536 $3,187 $9,349
2015 $2,297 $12,536 $3,187 $9,349
2014 $1,768 $12,099 $3,000 $9,099
2013 $1,722 $12,099 $3,000 $9,099
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09892907

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 16-04-214-012-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.