4925 Windmere Chase Dr Raleigh, NC 27616
Northeast Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4925 Windmere Chase Dr, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $429,213, approximately $175 per square foot. 4925 Windmere Chase Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including River Bend Elementary, River Bend Middle, and Rolesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Capitol Homes Inc
Bought by
Hager Luther M and Hager Diane E A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Luther M | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hager Luther M | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $433,872 | $100,000 | $333,872 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $433,872 | $100,000 | $333,872 |
| 2023 | $2,967 | $270,408 | $50,000 | $220,408 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $270,408 | $50,000 | $220,408 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $270,408 | $50,000 | $220,408 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $270,408 | $50,000 | $220,408 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $208,967 | $42,000 | $166,967 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $208,967 | $42,000 | $166,967 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $208,967 | $42,000 | $166,967 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $208,967 | $42,000 | $166,967 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $222,595 | $48,000 | $174,595 |
| 2014 | $2,205 | $222,595 | $48,000 | $174,595 |
Source: Public Records
Map