Seller's Agent in 2019
Steven Garber
Garber Financial
(619) 990-2589
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $367,000
Absolutely gorgeous upgraded condo in Indian Palms CC. Located on the golf course. Green, serene and move-in ready! Beautifully furnished. Upgraded tile and new carpet. Upgraded Formica kitchen counter tops. 1 Car garage with a golf cart space, covered car port. Well maintained. You will fall in love at first sight!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Garber Financial License #00784090 Listed on: 02/23/2019
Home Type
Condominium
Year Built
1981
Lot Details
436 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clement Patrick T | $199,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Caplinger Dennis E | $165,000 | Title 365 | |
| Hartzell Randall S | $150,000 | Title 365 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Sold | $199,000 | -2.9% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2019 02/23/19 | For Sale | $205,000 | +24.2% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/23/2017 02/23/17 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.4% | $141 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2017 01/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/24/2016 12/24/16 | For Sale | $169,000 | +12.7% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Sold | $149,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2015 02/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $221,985 | $55,774 | $166,211 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $213,366 | $53,609 | $159,757 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $209,183 | $52,558 | $156,625 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $205,082 | $51,528 | $153,554 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $202,980 | $51,000 | $151,980 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $171,665 | $34,333 | $137,332 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $168,300 | $33,660 | $134,640 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $155,226 | $31,044 | $124,182 |
| 2016 | $3,273 | $152,184 | $30,436 | $121,748 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $124,883 | $24,966 | $99,917 |
| 2014 | $2,024 | $122,438 | $24,478 | $97,960 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Steven Garber
Garber Financial
(619) 990-2589
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2017
Maggie Hickman
HomeSmart
(760) 774-6139
6 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
April Acker
Jewel Realty
(760) 774-1470
6 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-436622
APN: 614-310-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.