4926 Cedars Rd Redding, CA 96001
Branstetter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Cedars Rd, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $281,973, approximately $183 per square foot. 4926 Cedars Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Medley Michael J
Bought by
Proctor Robert W and Proctor Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,120
Outstanding Balance
$31,094
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$250,879
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Robert W | $106,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor Robert W | $108,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $162,891 | $61,465 | $101,426 |
| 2024 | $1,607 | $159,698 | $60,260 | $99,438 |
| 2023 | $1,607 | $156,568 | $59,079 | $97,489 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $153,499 | $57,921 | $95,578 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $150,490 | $56,786 | $93,704 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $148,948 | $56,204 | $92,744 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $146,028 | $55,102 | $90,926 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $143,166 | $54,022 | $89,144 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $140,360 | $52,963 | $87,397 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $137,609 | $51,925 | $85,684 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $135,543 | $51,146 | $84,397 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $132,889 | $50,145 | $82,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map