Estimated Value: $369,000 - $541,894
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Delphina Ct, Keyes, CA 95328 and is currently estimated at $490,224, approximately $237 per square foot. 4926 Delphina Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Keyes Elementary School, Barbara Spratling Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Alma
Bought by
Garcia Jose Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,500
Outstanding Balance
$189,793
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Navarro Rosa
Bought by
Navarro Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Garcia Alma and Navarro Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Jose M
Bought by
Garcia Alma N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jose Miguel | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Garcia Jose Miguel | $290,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Navarro Francisco | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Garcia Alma | $210,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Garcia Alma N | -- | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Jose Miguel | $228,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Alma | $206,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $329,965 | $113,781 | $216,184 |
| 2024 | $3,732 | $323,496 | $111,550 | $211,946 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $317,154 | $109,363 | $207,791 |
| 2022 | $3,655 | $310,936 | $107,219 | $203,717 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $304,840 | $105,117 | $199,723 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $301,716 | $104,040 | $197,676 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $295,800 | $102,000 | $193,800 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $290,000 | $100,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $233,559 | $50,046 | $183,513 |
| 2016 | $2,841 | $228,980 | $49,065 | $179,915 |
| 2015 | $2,745 | $225,541 | $48,328 | $177,213 |
| 2014 | $2,633 | $215,000 | $45,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map