4926 Summersun Dr Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $262,588 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4926 Summersun Dr, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $287,397, approximately $155 per square foot. 4926 Summersun Dr is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Morrow Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Adams Homes Aec Llc
Bought by
Bingham Dellaphine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,636
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingham Dellaphine M | $135,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bingham Dellaphine M | $133,636 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,945 | $112,000 | $8,800 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $112,000 | $8,800 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $1,425 | $112,000 | $8,800 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $1,478 | $84,800 | $8,800 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $78,320 | $8,800 | $69,520 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $68,935 | $8,800 | $60,135 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $62,822 | $5,600 | $57,222 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $58,599 | $5,600 | $52,999 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $54,552 | $5,600 | $48,952 |
| 2016 | $1,979 | $57,710 | $5,600 | $52,110 |
| 2015 | $1,394 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $40,916 | $5,600 | $35,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map